Search Participants
Search Events
MUDMAN Obstacle Race
Individual Mudman Results
Team Mudman Results
Mudman JR Kids Race
2012
2030
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2013
Kimball, MN
8/18/2012
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Individual Mudman Results
Team Mudman Results
Mudman JR Kids Race
M4049
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
2883
Joel Vettel
M
41
Fargo
ND
27 / 2389
25 / 1186
1 / 211
32:58
2872
Keith Thompson
M
44
Annandale
MN
53 / 2389
50 / 1186
2 / 211
35:02
766
Doug Lain
M
46
Sartell
MN
83 / 2389
76 / 1186
3 / 211
36:57
2636
Don Anderson
M
48
St.Cloud
MN
91 / 2389
84 / 1186
4 / 211
37:13
2722
Dave Huber
M
40
St Michael
MN
92 / 2389
85 / 1186
5 / 211
37:13
93
Craig Ehrlichman
M
42
Sartell
MN
108 / 2389
101 / 1186
6 / 211
37:37
368
Dan Dedrich
M
45
Waverly
MN
166 / 2389
151 / 1186
7 / 211
39:29
560
John Stangl
M
49
Buffalo
MN
167 / 2389
152 / 1186
8 / 211
39:30
1664
Jim Ritz
M
48
Maple Grove
MN
178 / 2389
159 / 1186
9 / 211
39:47
662
Kevin Eckhoff
M
46
New London
MN
179 / 2389
160 / 1186
10 / 211
39:47
1661
David Ritz
M
46
Plymouth
MN
180 / 2389
161 / 1186
11 / 211
39:47
2782
Matt Meyer
M
42
Chaska
MN
194 / 2389
173 / 1186
12 / 211
40:24
296
Keith Weiman
M
46
Crystal
MN
213 / 2389
189 / 1186
13 / 211
41:01
551
Arno Shermock
M
41
Cold Spring
MN
218 / 2389
194 / 1186
14 / 211
41:06
2290
Bryon Sonquist
M
42
Blaine
MN
226 / 2389
201 / 1186
15 / 211
41:18
636
John Butler
M
47
Prior Lake
MN
229 / 2389
204 / 1186
16 / 211
41:20
801
Chad Olson
M
42
Lakeville
MN
231 / 2389
206 / 1186
17 / 211
41:21
557
Doug Snyder
M
47
St Joseph
MN
254 / 2389
226 / 1186
18 / 211
41:52
59
Paul Weller
M
47
St Cloud
MN
262 / 2389
232 / 1186
19 / 211
42:06
2653
Kurt Brethorst
M
43
Big Lake
MN
265 / 2389
234 / 1186
20 / 211
42:09
2807
Timothy Parsons
M
46
Kandiyohi
MN
275 / 2389
240 / 1186
21 / 211
42:20
251
Rick Senn
M
42
Sartell
MN
276 / 2389
241 / 1186
22 / 211
42:20
1087
Aaron Miller
M
44
Sartell
MN
277 / 2389
242 / 1186
23 / 211
42:20
2053
Greg Bethke
M
49
Sartell
MN
286 / 2389
248 / 1186
24 / 211
42:35
2907
Henry Yang
M
47
Sartell
MN
291 / 2389
253 / 1186
25 / 211
42:40
2672
Craig Delong
M
40
Big Lake
MN
292 / 2389
254 / 1186
26 / 211
42:41
2038
Michael Anderson
M
48
Plymouth
MN
307 / 2389
265 / 1186
27 / 211
43:00
2594
Randall Swenson
M
44
Rice
MN
310 / 2389
267 / 1186
28 / 211
43:02
1074
Troy Marx
M
44
Woodville
WI
316 / 2389
272 / 1186
29 / 211
43:11
2779
Clark McQueen
M
42
Alexandria
MN
318 / 2389
274 / 1186
30 / 211
43:12
689
David Godwin
M
41
Rice
MN
334 / 2389
285 / 1186
31 / 211
43:40
1348
Sean Moynan
M
43
Sartell
MN
343 / 2389
291 / 1186
32 / 211
43:44
1662
Jay Nelson
M
42
Plymouth
MN
347 / 2389
295 / 1186
33 / 211
43:49
1723
Dave Van Vleet
M
49
Kimball
MN
359 / 2389
307 / 1186
34 / 211
44:00
1660
Marc Ries
M
44
Champlin
MN
360 / 2389
308 / 1186
35 / 211
44:01
160
Todd Johnson
M
45
St. Cloud
MN
372 / 2389
315 / 1186
36 / 211
44:08
2860
Eric Stine
M
41
St. Cloud
MN
374 / 2389
317 / 1186
37 / 211
44:11
271
Alexander Svirsch
M
46
Apple Valley
MN
389 / 2389
329 / 1186
38 / 211
44:24
2768
Jim Manning
M
41
Litchfield
MN
408 / 2389
342 / 1186
39 / 211
44:47
2740
Jon Kern
M
42
St. Cloud
MN
419 / 2389
349 / 1186
40 / 211
45:00
984
Lyle Ferkinhoff
M
49
Saint Cloud
MN
439 / 2389
360 / 1186
41 / 211
45:23
1237
Eric Finneman
M
43
South Haven
MN
442 / 2389
363 / 1186
42 / 211
45:26
1257
Kurt Gunn
M
43
St. Joseph
MN
458 / 2389
373 / 1186
43 / 211
45:36
2910
Rick Young
M
45
Avon
MN
467 / 2389
379 / 1186
44 / 211
45:42
2862
Chad Sundberg
M
41
Brainerd
MN
470 / 2389
381 / 1186
45 / 211
45:48
901
Jon Anderson
M
42
Maynard
MN
481 / 2389
388 / 1186
46 / 211
46:03
2750
Derek Kropp
M
45
Prior Lake
MN
487 / 2389
392 / 1186
47 / 211
46:05
744
John Jones
M
44
Big Lake
MN
491 / 2389
395 / 1186
48 / 211
46:06
1092
Chris Monroe
M
41
Foley
MN
497 / 2389
396 / 1186
49 / 211
46:09
918
Scott Batty
M
41
Foley
MN
499 / 2389
397 / 1186
50 / 211
46:09
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
8/18/2012
Distance
3.0
miles
Average Time
59:55
Total
2389
finishers
Women
1202
finishers
Men
1187
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M60UP
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F60UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question