Search Participants
Search Events
MUDMAN Obstacle Race
Individual Mudman Results
Team Mudman Results
Mudman JR Kids Race
2012
2030
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2013
Kimball, MN
8/18/2012
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Individual Mudman Results
Team Mudman Results
Mudman JR Kids Race
M5059
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
150
Mark Howard
M
55
Saint Cloud
MN
20 / 2389
18 / 1186
1 / 53
32:19
626
Mike Bratsch
M
50
Danube
MN
50 / 2389
47 / 1186
2 / 53
34:56
244
George Schnepf
M
50
Sartell
MN
56 / 2389
53 / 1186
3 / 53
35:04
209
Frank Nellans
M
51
St.Cloud
MN
88 / 2389
81 / 1186
4 / 53
37:09
2382
Jim Dahl
M
54
Clear Lake
MN
146 / 2389
134 / 1186
5 / 53
38:55
2838
Dan Rossow
M
51
Sauk Rapids
MN
195 / 2389
174 / 1186
6 / 53
40:25
2484
Jose Luciano
M
52
Lester Prairie
MN
196 / 2389
175 / 1186
7 / 53
40:26
2213
Gordie Meyer
M
50
Little Falls
MN
200 / 2389
179 / 1186
8 / 53
40:36
1024
Joe Klein
M
51
Richmond
MN
208 / 2389
184 / 1186
9 / 53
40:51
302
Bill Whiteman
M
50
Nisswa
MN
225 / 2389
200 / 1186
10 / 53
41:18
2938
Chris Johnston
M
50
Saint Cloud
MN
241 / 2389
215 / 1186
11 / 53
41:42
967
Jim Conway
M
50
Sauk Rapids
MN
306 / 2389
264 / 1186
12 / 53
42:58
363
Jesse Crooks
M
59
Richmond
MN
319 / 2389
275 / 1186
13 / 53
43:12
759
Kevin Kolden
M
54
Hutchinson
MN
336 / 2389
287 / 1186
14 / 53
43:41
310
Byron Zahm
M
50
Kimball
MN
353 / 2389
301 / 1186
15 / 53
43:57
2652
Phil Braun
M
57
St Cloud
MN
479 / 2389
387 / 1186
16 / 53
45:55
2668
Robert Dahms
M
57
Mora
MN
506 / 2389
402 / 1186
17 / 53
46:13
2859
Bob Steffen
M
51
Sauk Rapids
MN
522 / 2389
413 / 1186
18 / 53
46:33
1199
Mark Bechtold
M
54
St Cloud
MN
536 / 2389
421 / 1186
19 / 53
46:53
123
Ben Giesen
M
50
New Ulm
MN
571 / 2389
441 / 1186
20 / 53
47:32
1186
Paul Reuben Anderson
M
51
Golden Valley
MN
588 / 2389
449 / 1186
21 / 53
47:51
1359
Chuck Owen
M
58
St. Cloud
MN
718 / 2389
521 / 1186
22 / 53
50:27
857
Bill Sullivan
M
50
Sartell
MN
737 / 2389
531 / 1186
23 / 53
50:34
1008
Jayme Hennek
M
55
Avon
MN
753 / 2389
541 / 1186
24 / 53
50:45
1134
Rick Schultz
M
56
St. Joseph
MN
863 / 2389
606 / 1186
25 / 53
52:43
393
Marty Gaab
M
54
Sartell
MN
865 / 2389
608 / 1186
26 / 53
52:44
2447
Jon Gorder
M
55
Boyd
MN
928 / 2389
639 / 1186
27 / 53
53:46
2089
Dwayne Dockendorf
M
54
St. Cloud
MN
961 / 2389
657 / 1186
28 / 53
54:29
374
Gary Dreher
M
56
Long Prairie
MN
967 / 2389
659 / 1186
29 / 53
54:40
692
Robert Goodson
M
54
Lakeville
MN
1044 / 2389
699 / 1186
30 / 53
56:07
733
Chuck Jensen
M
59
St. Petersburg
FL
1231 / 2389
783 / 1186
31 / 53
59:41
472
Gary Lueders
M
59
Rochester
MN
1242 / 2389
788 / 1186
32 / 53
59:52
2433
Mark Helminick
M
54
St Cloud
MN
1251 / 2389
793 / 1186
33 / 53
1:00:01
2805
Roger Olson
M
55
Sartell
MN
1302 / 2389
809 / 1186
34 / 53
1:00:56
2896
George Wilkes
M
52
Sartell
MN
1380 / 2389
842 / 1186
35 / 53
1:02:28
316
Jim Zins
M
52
St Cloud
MN
1467 / 2389
879 / 1186
36 / 53
1:03:57
787
Hank Millette
M
51
Brainerd
MN
1483 / 2389
883 / 1186
37 / 53
1:04:08
1229
Vince Drobniak
M
57
St Cloud
MN
1520 / 2389
899 / 1186
38 / 53
1:04:46
1131
Patrick Schmitz
M
51
Richmond
MN
1642 / 2389
943 / 1186
39 / 53
1:07:07
1114
Paul Peppin
M
53
Buffalo
MN
1672 / 2389
955 / 1186
40 / 53
1:07:42
2098
Scott Erickson
M
56
Sartell
MN
1689 / 2389
964 / 1186
41 / 53
1:08:05
921
Pat Beaumaster
M
50
Big Lake
MN
1716 / 2389
979 / 1186
42 / 53
1:08:41
2642
Jeffrey Banyai
M
53
Oak Park
MN
1864 / 2389
1030 / 1186
43 / 53
1:11:06
2588
Wade Stien
M
53
Sauk Centre
MN
1954 / 2389
1053 / 1186
44 / 53
1:13:06
587
Eugene Wempner
M
53
Remer
MN
2019 / 2389
1072 / 1186
45 / 53
1:14:47
503
Darren Olson
M
51
Hanley Falls
MN
2046 / 2389
1081 / 1186
46 / 53
1:15:44
2119
Rick Gauger
M
55
Waseca
MN
2063 / 2389
1089 / 1186
47 / 53
1:16:04
2321
Craig Weaver
M
51
Sartell
MN
2065 / 2389
1090 / 1186
48 / 53
1:16:08
1468
Mitchell Ackmann
M
50
Buffalo
MN
2095 / 2389
1096 / 1186
49 / 53
1:16:59
1341
Jan Mohs
M
58
St. Cloud
MN
2137 / 2389
1110 / 1186
50 / 53
1:18:20
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
8/18/2012
Distance
3.0
miles
Average Time
59:55
Total
2389
finishers
Women
1202
finishers
Men
1187
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M60UP
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F60UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question