Search Participants
Search Events
Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
5K
2013
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
Cross Lake, MN
7/6/2013
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
5K
M1736
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
949
Justin Grenewald
M
27
Merrifield
MN
1 / 500
1 / 213
1 / 75
15:20
90
Brian Gooley
M
21
Brooklyn Park
MN
2 / 500
2 / 213
2 / 75
16:23
196
Jacob Olsen
M
21
Mendota Hights
MN
3 / 500
3 / 213
3 / 75
16:41
400
Larry Hasch
M
35
Saint Joseph
MN
4 / 500
4 / 213
4 / 75
17:31
363
Calvin Mehrhof
M
19
Coon Rapids
MN
5 / 500
5 / 213
5 / 75
17:49
493
Cole Konczal
M
19
Elk River
MN
6 / 500
6 / 213
6 / 75
18:05
494
Ryan Trapp
M
18
Elk River
MN
7 / 500
7 / 213
7 / 75
18:11
258
Anthony Thompson
M
27
Elk River
MN
8 / 500
8 / 213
8 / 75
18:19
203
Brian Peterson
M
32
Edina
MN
9 / 500
9 / 213
9 / 75
18:56
91
Mark Gooley
M
18
Brooklyn Park
MN
10 / 500
10 / 213
10 / 75
19:07
242
Jeremy Schwarze
M
23
Hibbing
MN
12 / 500
12 / 213
11 / 75
19:14
402
Joe Mc Graw
M
18
Edina
MN
13 / 500
13 / 213
12 / 75
19:49
489
Ben Gealey
M
19
Plymouth
MN
17 / 500
17 / 213
13 / 75
20:14
262
Kamron Tibbetts
M
29
Aitkin
MN
18 / 500
18 / 213
14 / 75
20:45
113
Joe Hollerich
M
36
Saint Peter
MN
19 / 500
19 / 213
15 / 75
20:48
195
Joseph Oliverius
M
28
St. Paul
MN
20 / 500
20 / 213
16 / 75
20:50
83
Cory Gease
M
17
Big Lake
MN
22 / 500
22 / 213
17 / 75
21:10
393
Joel Anderson
M
36
Cottage Grove
MN
28 / 500
25 / 213
18 / 75
21:39
250
Adam Stauty
M
26
Eau Claire
WI
32 / 500
28 / 213
19 / 75
21:58
254
Chad Struss
M
32
Cambridge
MN
33 / 500
29 / 213
20 / 75
22:04
490
Aaron Dergh
M
18
Maple Grove
MN
36 / 500
32 / 213
21 / 75
22:26
849
Jared Boneno
M
33
Hermosa Beach
CA
39 / 500
35 / 213
22 / 75
22:32
247
Edward Shetka Iv
M
35
Crosslake
MN
46 / 500
38 / 213
23 / 75
23:04
284
Matt Dahms
M
29
Coon Rapids
MN
49 / 500
41 / 213
24 / 75
23:17
433
Jeffrey Larson
M
24
Plymouth
MN
50 / 500
42 / 213
25 / 75
23:18
148
Mike Lindemann
M
34
Highlands Ranch
CO
51 / 500
43 / 213
26 / 75
23:18
492
Loren Kosioske
M
21
Apple Valley
MN
52 / 500
44 / 213
27 / 75
23:21
455
Andrew Thomas
M
32
Plymouth
MN
57 / 500
46 / 213
28 / 75
23:37
183
Sean Murray
M
18
Breezy Point
MN
60 / 500
47 / 213
29 / 75
23:56
200
Kap Peltier
M
24
Pine River
MN
61 / 500
48 / 213
30 / 75
23:56
317
Jerhad Thompson
M
31
Fountaincity
WI
62 / 500
49 / 213
31 / 75
23:58
44
Jon Doughty
M
29
Bemidji
MN
65 / 500
51 / 213
32 / 75
24:05
19
Ryan Bredemeier
M
21
Eden Prairie
MN
70 / 500
52 / 213
33 / 75
24:17
392
Josh Stern
M
35
Saint Michael
MN
72 / 500
54 / 213
34 / 75
24:25
158
Justen McKee
M
36
Prairie Village
KS
78 / 500
58 / 213
35 / 75
24:44
94
Jay Hannon
M
20
Plymouth
MN
79 / 500
59 / 213
36 / 75
24:47
329
Brandon Morrell
M
27
Saint Louis Park
MN
88 / 500
63 / 213
37 / 75
25:26
224
Brian Ruether
M
19
Shoreview
MN
91 / 500
64 / 213
38 / 75
25:29
152
Peter Mahoney
M
28
Or
MN
97 / 500
66 / 213
39 / 75
25:39
33
Peter Deanovic
M
30
Edina
MN
98 / 500
67 / 213
40 / 75
25:39
456
Matt Losinski
M
34
Robbinsdale
MN
100 / 500
69 / 213
41 / 75
25:40
176
Andrew Morris
M
24
Owatonna
MN
101 / 500
70 / 213
42 / 75
25:43
93
Steve Groth
M
31
Prior Lake
MN
104 / 500
73 / 213
43 / 75
25:48
355
Mike Maefer
M
18
Brooklyn Park
MN
110 / 500
78 / 213
44 / 75
26:05
99
Benjamin Heintz
M
27
Minneapolis
MN
120 / 500
84 / 213
45 / 75
26:32
281
Philip Benusa
M
30
St. Cloud
MN
122 / 500
85 / 213
46 / 75
26:43
917
Mark Crowdor
M
29
Saint Louis Park
MN
126 / 500
89 / 213
47 / 75
26:54
27
Cody Christopher
M
27
Dundas
MN
127 / 500
90 / 213
48 / 75
26:55
265
Tim Urness
M
36
Johnston
IA
130 / 500
91 / 213
49 / 75
27:06
124
Jeffrey Johnson
M
17
Owatonna
MN
133 / 500
94 / 213
50 / 75
27:08
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/6/2013
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
33:47
Total
500
finishers
Women
286
finishers
Men
214
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0116
M1736
M3749
M50UP
Women
F0116
F1736
F3749
F50UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question