Search Participants
Search Events
Wild Duluth
Harder N' Heck Half Marathon
100k
50k
Terribly Tough 10k
2023
2022
2021
2020
Duluth, MN
10/21/2023
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
100k
50k
Harder N' Heck Half Marathon
Terribly Tough 10k
M40-49
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
640
Dennis Curran
M
41
Plymouth
MN
9 / 253
8 / 131
1 / 38
2:04:18
819
Kamden Vedder
M
41
Lakeville
MN
12 / 253
11 / 131
2 / 38
2:14:25
657
Gordon Funk
M
49
Mitchell
MB
13 / 253
12 / 131
3 / 38
2:16:17
658
Jonathan Gamlin
M
40
Apple Valley
MN
19 / 253
17 / 131
4 / 38
2:25:13
323
Mark Otis
M
40
New Hope
MN
23 / 253
20 / 131
5 / 38
2:30:37
201
Kit Grayson
M
42
Duluth
MN
30 / 253
26 / 131
6 / 38
2:40:55
720
William Martin
M
41
Minneapolis
MN
31 / 253
27 / 131
7 / 38
2:41:41
643
Jonathon Delf
M
46
Rice Lake
WI
32 / 253
28 / 131
8 / 38
2:42:01
677
Tim Helmeke
M
45
Maple Grove
MN
38 / 253
33 / 131
9 / 38
2:45:18
655
Garin Frandle
M
41
Lakeville
MN
43 / 253
36 / 131
10 / 38
2:47:55
122
Nicholas Blades
M
42
Duluth
MN
48 / 253
39 / 131
11 / 38
2:50:57
686
Casey Hutson
M
41
Lakeville
MN
55 / 253
42 / 131
12 / 38
2:55:27
621
Erik Blackstad
M
41
Mound
MN
68 / 253
48 / 131
13 / 38
3:00:42
111
Alex Bartley
M
43
Plainview
MN
70 / 253
49 / 131
14 / 38
3:00:58
164
Scott Doughty
M
47
Plainview
MN
71 / 253
50 / 131
15 / 38
3:01:52
204
John Hagen
M
49
Plainview
MN
72 / 253
51 / 131
16 / 38
3:01:52
718
Chris Markey
M
48
Robbinsdale
MN
78 / 253
53 / 131
17 / 38
3:03:16
650
Joshua Ess
M
42
Minneapolis
MN
82 / 253
55 / 131
18 / 38
3:03:52
403
Phillip Watson
M
41
Isanti
MN
86 / 253
57 / 131
19 / 38
3:04:54
333
Matthew Poore
M
42
Portage
WI
89 / 253
58 / 131
20 / 38
3:06:05
679
Joshua Herbert
M
42
Duluth
MN
90 / 253
59 / 131
21 / 38
3:06:22
700
Nathan Koehn
M
44
Duluth
MN
98 / 253
64 / 131
22 / 38
3:09:09
628
Joe Calaguire
M
40
Pengilly
MN
101 / 253
67 / 131
23 / 38
3:11:24
418
Daniel Winings
M
49
Duluth
MN
102 / 253
68 / 131
24 / 38
3:12:00
821
Joel Voorhees
M
40
Appleton
MN
109 / 253
73 / 131
25 / 38
3:14:53
103
Josh Anderson
M
41
Cottonwood
MN
130 / 253
83 / 131
26 / 38
3:25:39
346
Matt Rosendahl
M
43
Duluth
MN
135 / 253
86 / 131
27 / 38
3:26:17
189
Seth Gamst
M
43
Sturgeon Lake
MN
145 / 253
93 / 131
28 / 38
3:31:12
800
Will Smoot
M
49
Duluth
MN
159 / 253
100 / 131
29 / 38
3:38:51
23
Nathan Fritsch
M
42
Osceola
WI
165 / 253
101 / 131
30 / 38
3:42:12
611
Jeff Austin
M
43
Minneapolis
MN
167 / 253
102 / 131
31 / 38
3:45:32
820
Jared Voorhees
M
43
Golden Valley
MN
175 / 253
105 / 131
32 / 38
3:50:03
761
Nicholas Plante
M
41
Cloquet
MN
180 / 253
107 / 131
33 / 38
3:55:10
180
Timothy Flaten
M
41
Saint Paul
MN
184 / 253
108 / 131
34 / 38
3:58:15
831
Kevin Whitby
M
45
Hugo
MN
194 / 253
110 / 131
35 / 38
4:03:43
316
Andrew Ohrt
M
43
Duluth
MN
202 / 253
115 / 131
36 / 38
4:08:47
703
Peter Krause
M
45
Cloquet
MN
204 / 253
117 / 131
37 / 38
4:10:49
85
Nathan Wendland
M
44
Somerset
WI
229 / 253
123 / 131
38 / 38
4:45:46
1-38
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/21/2023
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
3:33:24
Total
253
finishers
Men
131
finishers
Women
122
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M20-29
M30-39
M40-49
M50-59
M60-69
M70+
MU20
Women
F20-29
F30-39
F40-49
F50-59
F60-69
FU20
Results Question?
Submit a Question