Search Participants
Search Events
Urban Wildland
Half Marathon
Clydesdale & Athena
5K
2013
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
Richfield, MN
8/3/2013
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Half Marathon
Clydesdale & Athena
5K
M3039
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
270
Justin Goetz
M
31
Marshfield
WI
2 / 847
2 / 387
1 / 94
1:13:59
667
Marcus Peterson
M
39
Minneapolis
MN
5 / 847
5 / 387
2 / 94
1:21:17
224
Jeremy Fink
M
36
Anoka
MN
9 / 847
9 / 387
3 / 94
1:23:14
341
Michael Hlusak
M
36
Fridley
MN
13 / 847
13 / 387
4 / 94
1:23:55
197
Adam Eastmond
M
35
Excelsior
MN
19 / 847
18 / 387
5 / 94
1:27:35
577
Scott Miller
M
33
St Louis Park
MN
24 / 847
23 / 387
6 / 94
1:28:54
243
Brian Fulmer
M
35
Minneapolis
MN
28 / 847
27 / 387
7 / 94
1:29:12
238
Nathan Freeburg
M
34
Minneapolis
MN
29 / 847
28 / 387
8 / 94
1:29:16
277
Paul Gorton
M
37
St Paul
MN
32 / 847
30 / 387
9 / 94
1:29:46
331
Chad Heroux
M
39
Chaska
MN
38 / 847
35 / 387
10 / 94
1:30:33
695
Jay Prussman Prussman
M
39
Brooklyn Park
MN
40 / 847
37 / 387
11 / 94
1:30:59
22
Ryan Arnholt
M
35
Shoreview
MN
41 / 847
38 / 387
12 / 94
1:31:08
817
Dan Steel
M
33
Maple Grove
MN
46 / 847
43 / 387
13 / 94
1:31:47
771
Jonathan Schroeder
M
37
Saint Paul
MN
48 / 847
45 / 387
14 / 94
1:32:05
657
Michael Pelzel
M
36
Lakeville
MN
50 / 847
47 / 387
15 / 94
1:32:16
340
Jim Hirschey
M
39
St. Michael
MN
52 / 847
49 / 387
16 / 94
1:32:28
408
Chris Karow
M
34
Bloomington
MN
55 / 847
51 / 387
17 / 94
1:32:58
279
Keith Granzin
M
34
Maple Grove
MN
60 / 847
54 / 387
18 / 94
1:33:45
33
Brett Balfe
M
35
Bloomington
MN
61 / 847
55 / 387
19 / 94
1:34:03
879
Ben Walen
M
39
Minneapolis
MN
63 / 847
57 / 387
20 / 94
1:34:28
204
Luke Eichten
M
33
Minneapolis
MN
64 / 847
58 / 387
21 / 94
1:35:05
60
Caleb Bickford
M
30
Hudson
WI
69 / 847
61 / 387
22 / 94
1:35:30
598
William Mueller
M
35
Baldwinsville
NY
81 / 847
70 / 387
23 / 94
1:36:31
278
Bobby Gospodarek
M
32
Minneapolis
MN
84 / 847
72 / 387
24 / 94
1:36:44
32
Jason Baker
M
38
Minneapolis
MN
86 / 847
74 / 387
25 / 94
1:36:52
791
Matt Siesennop
M
33
Bloomington
MN
91 / 847
78 / 387
26 / 94
1:37:25
40
Josh Batker
M
34
Minneapolis
MN
107 / 847
85 / 387
27 / 94
1:38:38
587
Christopher Moldan
M
30
Burnsville
MN
113 / 847
87 / 387
28 / 94
1:39:04
786
Anthony Sexton
M
39
Minneapolis
MN
116 / 847
90 / 387
29 / 94
1:39:22
878
David Waldoch
M
36
New Brighton
MN
121 / 847
93 / 387
30 / 94
1:39:35
564
Stephen Mendrzychowski
M
39
Edina
MN
123 / 847
94 / 387
31 / 94
1:39:43
730
Adam Roberts
M
32
Richfield
MN
135 / 847
98 / 387
32 / 94
1:40:43
73
Marc Blehert
M
39
Golden Valley
MN
152 / 847
113 / 387
33 / 94
1:41:48
185
James Doerfler
M
39
Richfield
MN
154 / 847
114 / 387
34 / 94
1:41:54
759
Greg Schindel
M
38
Maple Grove
MN
157 / 847
116 / 387
35 / 94
1:42:13
207
Paul Elliott
M
39
Saint Paul
MN
160 / 847
118 / 387
36 / 94
1:42:20
93
Adam Bornholdt
M
33
Richfiled
MN
165 / 847
122 / 387
37 / 94
1:42:51
639
Mitch Opsahl
M
36
Richfield
MN
166 / 847
123 / 387
38 / 94
1:42:55
390
Brett Johnson
M
33
Farmington
MN
181 / 847
131 / 387
39 / 94
1:43:46
90
Corey Bork
M
36
Minneapolis
MN
189 / 847
135 / 387
40 / 94
1:44:09
228
Joel Flom
M
36
Bloomington
MN
190 / 847
136 / 387
41 / 94
1:44:14
431
Phillip Kitzer
M
37
Minneapolis
MN
191 / 847
137 / 387
42 / 94
1:44:14
647
Bernardo Parlange
M
36
Minneapolis
MN
198 / 847
141 / 387
43 / 94
1:44:34
595
Joe Mortl
M
36
Plymouth
MN
203 / 847
145 / 387
44 / 94
1:45:00
552
Shawn McGuire
M
36
St. Paul
MN
205 / 847
146 / 387
45 / 94
1:45:08
347
Chris Hoff
M
33
Minneapolis
MN
206 / 847
147 / 387
46 / 94
1:45:08
782
Michael Scrafford
M
31
Lakeville
MN
207 / 847
148 / 387
47 / 94
1:45:09
614
Douglas Nelson
M
32
Minneapolis
MN
212 / 847
152 / 387
48 / 94
1:45:23
715
Matthew Renken
M
36
Maple Grove
MN
214 / 847
154 / 387
49 / 94
1:45:30
35
Kyle Barina
M
35
Saint Louis Park
MN
250 / 847
174 / 387
50 / 94
1:47:39
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
8/3/2013
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
1:59:11
Total
847
finishers
Women
460
finishers
Men
387
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M14UN
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70&U
MMAST
MOPEN
Women
F14UN
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
FMAST
FOPEN
Results Question?
Submit a Question