Search Participants
Search Events
Run for the Lakes
Run for the Lakes
Run for the Lakes 5K
10K
Marathon
Relay Search
Relay Text
Half Marathon
2024
2024
2023
2023
2022
2022
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
Nisswa, MN
5/4/2024
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Relay Search
Relay Text
Half Marathon
10K
F4049
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
491
Heather Meixner
F
41
Deerwood
MN
34 / 207
9 / 126
1 / 33
53:31
402
Ruth Burns
F
49
Moorhead
MN
49 / 207
15 / 126
2 / 33
56:02
595
Krista Fogarty
F
48
Pequot Lakes
MN
52 / 207
17 / 126
3 / 33
56:23
495
Susan Moen
F
40
Deerwood
MN
53 / 207
18 / 126
4 / 33
56:35
515
Sherry Pape
F
40
Pequot Lakes
MN
54 / 207
19 / 126
5 / 33
57:15
362
Kelsie Peters
F
43
St. Peter
MN
66 / 207
26 / 126
6 / 33
59:19
377
Erin Anderson
F
46
Baxter
MN
71 / 207
29 / 126
7 / 33
59:33
458
Laura Kennedy
F
46
Pequot Lakes
MN
75 / 207
33 / 126
8 / 33
59:58
581
Kasey Wiczek
F
42
Lakeshore
MN
79 / 207
34 / 126
9 / 33
1:00:47
410
Jen Chapman
F
44
Elk River
MN
83 / 207
37 / 126
10 / 33
1:01:08
481
Nicole Manecke
F
47
East Gull Lake
MN
91 / 207
41 / 126
11 / 33
1:01:47
530
Angela Rowe
F
48
Stillwater
MN
95 / 207
45 / 126
12 / 33
1:03:05
496
Sarah Mokros
F
41
Blackduck
MN
98 / 207
46 / 126
13 / 33
1:03:38
574
Becky White
F
46
Brainerd
MN
99 / 207
47 / 126
14 / 33
1:03:44
537
Shelly Schaefer
F
47
Apple Valley
MN
107 / 207
52 / 126
15 / 33
1:04:26
381
Lori Bachel
F
44
South Haven
MN
111 / 207
55 / 126
16 / 33
1:04:56
412
Michelle Corbin
F
43
Rice Lake
WI
122 / 207
64 / 126
17 / 33
1:06:17
470
Sara Lokstas
F
47
Jenkins
MN
124 / 207
66 / 126
18 / 33
1:07:12
575
Lindsey Wild
F
41
Eden Prairie
MN
125 / 207
67 / 126
19 / 33
1:07:21
436
Nichole Greco
F
41
Minneapolis
MN
126 / 207
68 / 126
20 / 33
1:08:03
409
Jennifer Carnahan
F
47
Brainerd
MN
135 / 207
74 / 126
21 / 33
1:09:26
439
Angela Hamilton
F
45
Baxter
MN
154 / 207
84 / 126
22 / 33
1:14:38
383
Karen Bartholomaus
F
45
Nisswa
MN
158 / 207
87 / 126
23 / 33
1:15:29
427
Rachel Faber
F
41
Oak Park
MN
159 / 207
88 / 126
24 / 33
1:16:20
455
Jodee Kampa
F
47
Foley
MN
160 / 207
89 / 126
25 / 33
1:16:20
366
Amanda Vortherms
F
42
St. Peter
MN
162 / 207
91 / 126
26 / 33
1:17:30
546
Tracy Smith
F
47
Minnetonka
MN
169 / 207
96 / 126
27 / 33
1:18:21
545
Jillian Smith
F
41
Moose Lake
MN
170 / 207
97 / 126
28 / 33
1:18:40
474
Tirza Ludwig
F
44
Melrose
MN
176 / 207
100 / 126
29 / 33
1:21:24
480
Dawn Mahon
F
48
Duluth
MN
179 / 207
103 / 126
30 / 33
1:22:49
422
Justine Ellingson
F
44
Moose Lake
MN
180 / 207
104 / 126
31 / 33
1:23:53
513
Melissa Pape
F
44
Motley
MN
185 / 207
108 / 126
32 / 33
1:27:22
405
Dawn Captain
F
44
Verndale
MN
198 / 207
119 / 126
33 / 33
1:34:25
1-33
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
5/4/2024
Distance
10.0
kilometers
Average Time
1:07:03
Total
207
finishers
Women
126
finishers
Men
81
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question