Search Participants
Search Events
Bear Water Run
20 Mile
10 Mile
2013
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
White Bear Lake, MN
9/14/2013
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
20 Mile
10 Mile
F3039
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
695
Melissa Gacek
F
37
White Bear Lake
MN
4 / 436
1 / 210
1 / 94
2:13:20
19
Michele Asmus
F
33
Austin
MN
14 / 436
2 / 210
2 / 94
2:22:27
454
Marissa Poissant
F
31
Woodbury
MN
23 / 436
5 / 210
3 / 94
2:26:36
649
Beth Holman
F
30
Bloomington
MN
33 / 436
6 / 210
4 / 94
2:30:13
387
Jane Morris
F
32
Minnetonka
MN
51 / 436
11 / 210
5 / 94
2:34:49
343
Sarah Maklad
F
31
Woodbury
MN
52 / 436
12 / 210
6 / 94
2:35:11
378
Gea Miller
F
37
Eden Prairie
MN
58 / 436
14 / 210
7 / 94
2:36:09
389
Christine Moss
F
38
Woodbury
MN
70 / 436
16 / 210
8 / 94
2:39:19
11
Brie Anderson
F
30
St Louis Park
MN
78 / 436
17 / 210
9 / 94
2:40:07
6
Erin Alexander
F
34
Minnesota City
MN
86 / 436
20 / 210
10 / 94
2:41:30
118
Nicole Degner
F
30
Minneapolis
MN
87 / 436
21 / 210
11 / 94
2:41:44
5
Nanette Aldahondo
F
32
Saint Paul
MN
93 / 436
23 / 210
12 / 94
2:42:15
328
Allison Lozano
F
39
Lake Elmo
MN
94 / 436
24 / 210
13 / 94
2:42:25
589
Heather Walseth
F
36
Inver Grove Hts
MN
96 / 436
26 / 210
14 / 94
2:42:41
699
Bora Khem
F
39
Minneapolis
MN
100 / 436
28 / 210
15 / 94
2:43:41
335
John Lynch
F
39
Mendota Heights
MN
102 / 436
29 / 210
16 / 94
2:44:49
133
Katie Dornfeld
F
33
Woodbury
MN
130 / 436
36 / 210
17 / 94
2:51:09
623
Kimberly Doe
F
39
Stillwater
MN
132 / 436
37 / 210
18 / 94
2:51:48
52
Brandy Blum
F
35
Ironton
MN
136 / 436
38 / 210
19 / 94
2:52:28
707
Lindsay Bengstreser
F
30
Eagan
MN
140 / 436
40 / 210
20 / 94
2:52:59
58
Aubrey Bork
F
36
White Bear Lake
MN
141 / 436
41 / 210
21 / 94
2:53:00
377
Jessica Mike
F
30
Minneapolis
MN
152 / 436
47 / 210
22 / 94
2:54:44
385
Rebecca Morin
F
32
164 / 436
52 / 210
23 / 94
2:56:31
456
Tanya Poshusta
F
33
Rochester
MN
172 / 436
55 / 210
24 / 94
2:57:12
523
Jennifer Sjoberg
F
36
Isanti
MN
173 / 436
56 / 210
25 / 94
2:57:27
114
Angela Daubanton
F
35
Minneapolis
MN
176 / 436
59 / 210
26 / 94
2:57:34
614
Carolyn Youngbauer
F
34
Minneapolis
MN
177 / 436
60 / 210
27 / 94
2:58:00
317
Lindsey Letizia
F
32
Blaine
MN
193 / 436
67 / 210
28 / 94
2:59:34
15
Stephanie Anderson
F
32
199 / 436
70 / 210
29 / 94
3:02:00
672
Kelley Delmonico
F
32
Minneapolis
MN
200 / 436
71 / 210
30 / 94
3:02:09
236
Elizabeth Hockensmith
F
32
Roseville
MN
211 / 436
75 / 210
31 / 94
3:03:48
289
Amanda Kuehn
F
31
Minneapolis
MN
218 / 436
77 / 210
32 / 94
3:05:16
498
Tanya Sale
F
38
Saint Paul
MN
220 / 436
78 / 210
33 / 94
3:05:22
359
Adrienne McGeehan
F
36
Blaine
MN
224 / 436
79 / 210
34 / 94
3:05:32
154
Hillary Ethridge
F
32
229 / 436
82 / 210
35 / 94
3:05:57
334
Jennifer Lynch
F
39
Mendota Heights
MN
232 / 436
83 / 210
36 / 94
3:06:32
678
Naoise Koster
F
36
Eden Prairie
MN
235 / 436
85 / 210
37 / 94
3:06:52
69
Maura Brink
F
34
Falcon Heights
MN
242 / 436
88 / 210
38 / 94
3:09:17
178
Stephanie Gilles
F
34
Minneapolis
MN
243 / 436
89 / 210
39 / 94
3:09:20
177
Emily Gilles
F
31
Rochester
MN
244 / 436
90 / 210
40 / 94
3:09:20
204
Jodi Halweg
F
34
255 / 436
92 / 210
41 / 94
3:12:34
146
Amy Emiliusen
F
32
Anoka
MN
261 / 436
94 / 210
42 / 94
3:13:34
522
Alison Sims
F
38
Andover
MN
262 / 436
95 / 210
43 / 94
3:13:34
123
Amanda Dettmann
F
31
Minneapolis
MN
267 / 436
99 / 210
44 / 94
3:14:17
667
Chelsie Thielen
F
30
Hugo
MN
276 / 436
103 / 210
45 / 94
3:16:06
392
Monica Moura
F
30
Minneapolis
MN
278 / 436
104 / 210
46 / 94
3:16:10
29
Karalyn Beaton
F
37
Eden Prairie
MN
281 / 436
106 / 210
47 / 94
3:17:24
477
Tara Riba
F
32
Mendota Heights
MN
285 / 436
109 / 210
48 / 94
3:17:33
293
Sara Kujala
F
37
Ramsey
MN
289 / 436
110 / 210
49 / 94
3:18:21
446
Martha Petkovich
F
31
Minneapolis
MN
292 / 436
112 / 210
50 / 94
3:19:25
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/14/2013
Distance
20.0
miles
Average Time
3:10:49
Total
436
finishers
Men
226
finishers
Women
210
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70&U
Women
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question