Search Participants
Search Events
Run for the Lakes
Run for the Lakes
Run for the Lakes Friday
10K
Marathon
Half Marathon
Wheeler- Half Marathon
Text Summary - Relay
2014
2024
2024
2023
2023
2022
2022
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
Nisswa, MN
4/26/2014
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Half Marathon
Wheeler- Half Marathon
10K
Text Summary - Relay
F4049
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
973
Veronica Qualley
F
41
Brainerd
MN
17 / 235
5 / 165
1 / 45
47:40
899
Lee Ann Johnson
F
47
Mankato
MN
20 / 235
8 / 165
2 / 45
48:26
1028
Sherry Wright
F
45
Baxter
MN
22 / 235
10 / 165
3 / 45
48:31
886
Rachel Hoelz
F
43
Baxter
MN
25 / 235
12 / 165
4 / 45
49:13
848
Stephanie Etterman
F
47
East Gull Lake
MN
33 / 235
15 / 165
5 / 45
51:00
869
Jenny Gunsbury
F
45
Nisswa
MN
36 / 235
17 / 165
6 / 45
51:29
892
Rhonda Ihrke
F
45
Mendota Heights
MN
57 / 235
32 / 165
7 / 45
54:18
898
Jana Johnson
F
41
Baxter
MN
66 / 235
40 / 165
8 / 45
55:11
913
Shelly Langer
F
49
Pequot Lakes
MN
74 / 235
42 / 165
9 / 45
56:17
867
Penelope Grimsley
F
41
Pillager
MN
85 / 235
48 / 165
10 / 45
57:30
948
Sheila Miller
F
44
Baxter
MN
101 / 235
58 / 165
11 / 45
58:40
1007
Denise Sundquist
F
48
Brainerd
MN
102 / 235
59 / 165
12 / 45
58:41
590
Teresa Schmitz
F
43
Baxter
MN
107 / 235
62 / 165
13 / 45
59:13
962
Lori Pederson
F
40
Hatton
MN
109 / 235
64 / 165
14 / 45
59:34
936
Fran Marien
F
48
Merrifield
MN
110 / 235
65 / 165
15 / 45
59:42
941
Lisa Meier
F
41
Sartell
MN
111 / 235
66 / 165
16 / 45
1:00:01
982
Tamie Rue
F
41
Fosston
MN
112 / 235
67 / 165
17 / 45
1:00:03
1052
Mary Sundquist
F
44
Pillager
MN
122 / 235
73 / 165
18 / 45
1:01:20
949
Stacy Miller
F
43
Crosslake
MN
131 / 235
80 / 165
19 / 45
1:02:12
921
Chris Leising
F
44
Maple Grove
MN
138 / 235
84 / 165
20 / 45
1:03:18
891
Meg Hyland
F
41
Saint Paul
MN
139 / 235
85 / 165
21 / 45
1:03:29
805
Kami Anez
F
44
Willmar
MN
146 / 235
88 / 165
22 / 45
1:04:53
847
Jennifer Ernster
F
43
Baxter
MN
148 / 235
89 / 165
23 / 45
1:05:00
832
Rebecca Christensen
F
42
Staples
MN
152 / 235
93 / 165
24 / 45
1:05:09
993
Stacie Scrimshaw
F
44
Aitkin
MN
154 / 235
95 / 165
25 / 45
1:06:09
985
Kathleen Ryan
F
41
Aitkin
MN
157 / 235
97 / 165
26 / 45
1:06:16
1023
Jamie Whiteman
F
43
Brainerd
MN
159 / 235
99 / 165
27 / 45
1:06:28
1037
Kelly Budnick
F
40
Baxter
MN
160 / 235
100 / 165
28 / 45
1:06:31
1056
Lisa Niederloh
F
43
Hastings
MN
162 / 235
101 / 165
29 / 45
1:06:39
1047
Jennifer Wagner
F
48
Carnegie
PA
163 / 235
102 / 165
30 / 45
1:07:02
820
Erica Brolin
F
42
Maple Grove
MN
173 / 235
110 / 165
31 / 45
1:07:39
1015
Jacqueline Trott
F
43
Nisswa
MN
176 / 235
113 / 165
32 / 45
1:08:10
849
Sue Fischer
F
45
Baxter
MN
182 / 235
119 / 165
33 / 45
1:09:40
1008
Angela Swenson
F
41
Sartell
MN
183 / 235
120 / 165
34 / 45
1:09:51
851
Jamie Flynn
F
46
St. Paul
MN
188 / 235
124 / 165
35 / 45
1:10:40
960
Sonja Palm
F
44
Pequot Lakes
MN
189 / 235
125 / 165
36 / 45
1:11:48
677
Irene Branum
F
43
Cottage Grove
MN
194 / 235
128 / 165
37 / 45
1:12:51
885
Karen Hills
F
47
Aitkin
MN
208 / 235
141 / 165
38 / 45
1:17:23
845
Michelle Durant
F
42
Brainerd
MN
214 / 235
146 / 165
39 / 45
1:19:09
1010
Jennifer Thielen
F
42
Saint Joseph
MN
217 / 235
149 / 165
40 / 45
1:19:45
915
Tina Laxen
F
41
Pequot Lakes
MN
225 / 235
155 / 165
41 / 45
1:25:48
910
Molly Kurtzman
F
43
Nisswa
MN
227 / 235
157 / 165
42 / 45
1:27:39
939
Sara McCormick
F
41
Aitkin
MN
230 / 235
160 / 165
43 / 45
1:29:20
950
Jen Moen
F
41
Aitkin
MN
231 / 235
161 / 165
44 / 45
1:29:20
991
Kristina Schmidt
F
44
Brainerd
MN
232 / 235
162 / 165
45 / 45
1:30:13
1-45
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
4/26/2014
Distance
10.0
kilometers
Average Time
1:02:21
Total
235
finishers
Women
165
finishers
Men
70
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M60UP
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F60UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question