Search Participants
Search Events
Twin Cities In Motion
Get In Gear
Valentines Day TC 5K
Hot Dash
Medtronic TC 1 Mile
Red, White & Boom! TC Half Marathon, Relay & 5K
TC 10K
TC 5K
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon
Medtronic TC 10 Mile
10K
Half Marathon
Half Marathon Corporate
10K Corporate Results
5K
5K Corporate Results
Corporate Team Results
2016
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
4/30/2016
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Half Marathon
Half Marathon Corporate
10K
10K Corporate Results
5K
5K Corporate Results
Corporate Team Results
M55-59
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
2716
PAUL GIANNOBILE
M
56
MINNETONKA
MN
65 / 2336
60 / 1047
1 / 121
37:10
22
BOBBY PAXTON
M
59
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
69 / 2336
62 / 1047
2 / 121
37:19
2530
DENNIS WALLACH
M
58
CHANHASSEN
MN
94 / 2336
82 / 1047
3 / 121
38:23
23
STEVE THOMAS
M
59
DELANO
MN
98 / 2336
85 / 1047
4 / 121
38:32
2179
DANIEL JOHNSON
M
58
CRYSTAL
MN
116 / 2336
101 / 1047
5 / 121
39:09
2462
WILLIAM LANGHOUT
M
58
WOODBURY
MN
130 / 2336
113 / 1047
6 / 121
39:47
2689
PAUL BROWN
M
58
WACONIA
MN
141 / 2336
120 / 1047
7 / 121
40:09
2643
KIRT GOETZKE
M
55
PLYMOUTH
MN
145 / 2336
124 / 1047
8 / 121
40:13
2369
WILLIAM MAGDALENE
M
57
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
195 / 2336
153 / 1047
9 / 121
42:04
2101
WAYNE FYNBOH
M
58
JORDAN
MN
196 / 2336
154 / 1047
10 / 121
42:10
487
KRAIG LUNGSTROM
M
58
PLYMOUTH
MN
205 / 2336
161 / 1047
11 / 121
42:22
2065
KEN KUFAHL
M
57
HANOVER
MN
207 / 2336
162 / 1047
12 / 121
42:27
537
LOREN HOOYMAN
M
56
EDINA
MN
211 / 2336
165 / 1047
13 / 121
42:40
2534
RONALD JOHNSON
M
56
ROSEVILLE
MN
216 / 2336
168 / 1047
14 / 121
42:47
2634
ROGER KARNOPP
M
58
EAGAN
MN
225 / 2336
172 / 1047
15 / 121
43:00
2697
JEFF VAN WYCHEN
M
56
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
243 / 2336
185 / 1047
16 / 121
43:26
2669
PAT RICHARD
M
57
WOODBURY
MN
245 / 2336
187 / 1047
17 / 121
43:30
2071
DAN RODEN
M
58
EXCELSIOR
MN
256 / 2336
194 / 1047
18 / 121
43:47
2251
GEORGE HAMM
M
56
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
257 / 2336
195 / 1047
19 / 121
43:50
2394
BRAD LARSEN
M
56
ST PAUL
MN
263 / 2336
201 / 1047
20 / 121
43:59
1831
TOM GOUDREAULT
M
56
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
265 / 2336
202 / 1047
21 / 121
44:03
2528
DAVID TAPPE
M
59
MAPLE GROVE
MN
278 / 2336
210 / 1047
22 / 121
44:33
2556
PATRICK MULLEN
M
56
DULUTH
MN
301 / 2336
221 / 1047
23 / 121
45:20
367
WILLIAM DINON
M
57
ST PAUL
MN
334 / 2336
244 / 1047
24 / 121
46:10
199
DOUG ZABEL
M
56
SAVAGE
MN
376 / 2336
270 / 1047
25 / 121
47:05
399
ERIC JOHNSON
M
57
EAGAN
MN
381 / 2336
274 / 1047
26 / 121
47:13
2719
DANIEL STONE
M
58
MAPLE GROVE
MN
391 / 2336
280 / 1047
27 / 121
47:26
2236
VERNON BERGLUND
M
57
GOLDEN VALLEY
MN
407 / 2336
289 / 1047
28 / 121
47:47
2109
RON BYLAND
M
58
LONG LAKE
MN
423 / 2336
299 / 1047
29 / 121
48:01
329
JACK SHOVEIN
M
56
NORTH OAKS
MN
463 / 2336
330 / 1047
30 / 121
48:49
477
TERRY WIENS
M
58
DULUTH
MN
476 / 2336
342 / 1047
31 / 121
49:09
2718
JEFF HOLMBECK
M
59
SHOREVIEW
MN
487 / 2336
349 / 1047
32 / 121
49:17
1862
DAVID WASSON
M
57
FALCON HEIGHTS
MN
494 / 2336
356 / 1047
33 / 121
49:23
1777
BILL KUNIK
M
55
LAKEVILLE
MN
506 / 2336
362 / 1047
34 / 121
49:38
2230
DAVID AYRES
M
59
PRIOR LAKE
MN
521 / 2336
373 / 1047
35 / 121
49:57
1955
ROBERT LAUE
M
55
ST LOUIS PARK
MN
546 / 2336
391 / 1047
36 / 121
50:24
1591
DAVID CHRISTIAN
M
56
CHASKA
MN
547 / 2336
392 / 1047
37 / 121
50:25
592
WILLIAM TROW
M
58
MINNETONKA
MN
548 / 2336
393 / 1047
38 / 121
50:27
2738
MICHAEL LYDEN
M
58
SHOREVIEW
MN
581 / 2336
407 / 1047
39 / 121
51:07
272
ALAN FROHMADER
M
58
COON RAPIDS
MN
592 / 2336
416 / 1047
40 / 121
51:16
1552
PAUL PAWLYSHYN
M
55
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
600 / 2336
421 / 1047
41 / 121
51:32
2675
ROBERT BRITAIN
M
58
WAYZATA
MN
602 / 2336
423 / 1047
42 / 121
51:33
1599
CURT ROGERS
M
59
HAMPTON
MN
603 / 2336
424 / 1047
43 / 121
51:35
1929
ERIC EVENSON
M
58
MAPLE GROVE
MN
605 / 2336
426 / 1047
44 / 121
51:36
1312
BILL STROM
M
57
MOUNTAIN LAKE
MN
650 / 2336
455 / 1047
45 / 121
52:34
175
PAUL RIPPE
M
55
EDINA
MN
680 / 2336
466 / 1047
46 / 121
53:04
1941
SCOTT LEVIN
M
57
MONTICELLO
MN
682 / 2336
467 / 1047
47 / 121
53:05
3748
DAVID SHANNON
M
57
SHOREWOOD
MN
740 / 2336
499 / 1047
48 / 121
54:14
903
EUGENE SUBLETT
M
59
ST PAUL
MN
743 / 2336
500 / 1047
49 / 121
54:18
758
JIM TRIGGS
M
57
EDINA
MN
763 / 2336
510 / 1047
50 / 121
54:37
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
4/30/2016
Distance
10.0
kilometers
Average Time
1:00:10
Total
2336
finishers
Women
1289
finishers
Men
1047
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M-MAST
M-OPEN
M01-14
M15-19
M20-24
M25-29
M30-34
M35-39
M40-44
M45-49
M50-54
M55-59
M60-64
M65-69
M70-74
M75-79
M80-UP
Women
F-MAST
F-OPEN
F01-14
F15-19
F20-24
F25-29
F30-34
F35-39
F40-44
F45-49
F50-54
F55-59
F60-64
F65-69
F70-74
F75-79
Results Question?
Submit a Question