Search Participants
Search Events
NorthShore Inline
Inline Marathon
Combined 39.3 mile
Rollerski Marathon
Inline Marathon Elite
Inline Half Marathon
Wheels Off Half Marathon
Tunnel 10k
2017
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Duluth, MN
9/16/2017
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Combined 39.3 mile
Inline Marathon
Rollerski Marathon
Inline Marathon Elite
Inline Half Marathon
Wheels Off Half Marathon
Tunnel 10k
M3034
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
249
Spencer Parulski
M
30
Neenah
WI
1 / 712
1 / 419
1 / 37
1:17:43
274
Chad Wilson
M
31
Superior
WI
27 / 712
27 / 419
2 / 37
1:20:13
284
Houston Trim III
M
33
Asheville
NC
31 / 712
31 / 419
3 / 37
1:22:54
324
Jason Hedlund
M
31
Lake Elmo
MN
59 / 712
57 / 419
4 / 37
1:27:05
294
Blake Sundeen
M
33
Brooklyn Center
MN
80 / 712
75 / 419
5 / 37
1:28:36
228
Joseph Heidelberger
M
32
Villard
MN
91 / 712
81 / 419
6 / 37
1:30:56
261
Daniel Steltz
M
31
Hudson
WI
118 / 712
102 / 419
7 / 37
1:35:32
430
Paul Koepke
M
33
St. Louis Park
MN
122 / 712
105 / 419
8 / 37
1:35:47
449
Colin Peterson
M
34
Minneapolis
MN
125 / 712
108 / 419
9 / 37
1:35:59
411
Joe Carlson
M
34
Cloquet
MN
138 / 712
119 / 419
10 / 37
1:36:21
520
Scott Berger
M
32
St. Paul
MN
143 / 712
122 / 419
11 / 37
1:36:29
583
Josiah Hakala
M
31
St Paul
MN
150 / 712
128 / 419
12 / 37
1:36:36
613
Matt Knutson
M
34
St. Cloud
MN
156 / 712
131 / 419
13 / 37
1:36:48
516
Aaron Beck
M
31
Saint Cloud
MN
157 / 712
132 / 419
14 / 37
1:36:50
676
Jonathan Radloff
M
32
Minneapolis
MN
160 / 712
135 / 419
15 / 37
1:36:53
333
Justin Kovacevich
M
32
Grand Forks
ND
194 / 712
162 / 419
16 / 37
1:40:23
918
Julian Luetmer
M
32
Saint Cloud
MN
204 / 712
170 / 419
17 / 37
1:41:35
939
Peter Nash
M
31
Waunakee
WI
205 / 712
171 / 419
18 / 37
1:41:35
966
Andy Schramel
M
30
St Augusta
MN
206 / 712
172 / 419
19 / 37
1:41:44
529
Chad Bublitz
M
30
Eagan
MN
274 / 712
225 / 419
20 / 37
1:48:43
872
Rocco Guidarelli
M
33
Plymouth
MN
317 / 712
246 / 419
21 / 37
1:53:00
615
Michael Kostecka
M
34
Waconia
MN
327 / 712
252 / 419
22 / 37
1:53:32
801
Steven Abbott
M
33
Duluth
MN
341 / 712
256 / 419
23 / 37
1:54:40
464
Matthew Sturgeon
M
31
Chicago
IL
347 / 712
258 / 419
24 / 37
1:55:23
1178
Matt Johnson
M
31
Cloquet
MN
366 / 712
271 / 419
25 / 37
1:56:11
682
Paul Rockwood
M
30
Superior
WI
447 / 712
309 / 419
26 / 37
2:03:19
998
Matt Caple
M
32
Esko
MN
460 / 712
318 / 419
27 / 37
2:04:29
1224
Ryan Olson
M
32
Marion
IA
497 / 712
334 / 419
28 / 37
2:07:41
1191
Ty Larson
M
32
Papillion
NE
498 / 712
335 / 419
29 / 37
2:07:41
856
Michael Farah
M
30
Shoreview
MN
535 / 712
350 / 419
30 / 37
2:10:27
1115
Brian Brewer
M
30
Burnsville
MN
577 / 712
369 / 419
31 / 37
2:14:56
968
Kaleb Schuck
M
31
West Concord
MN
579 / 712
371 / 419
32 / 37
2:15:21
1300
Adam Hanegmon
M
33
Chisholm
MN
661 / 712
406 / 419
33 / 37
2:35:51
1109
Joshua Bennington
M
30
Maple Grove
MN
667 / 712
407 / 419
34 / 37
2:38:08
876
Corey Hawkinson
M
33
Kansas City
MO
683 / 712
410 / 419
35 / 37
2:42:02
949
Lucas Pillman
M
32
Saint Paul
MN
690 / 712
414 / 419
36 / 37
2:49:50
734
Matthew Webster
M
33
Saint Paul
MN
694 / 712
415 / 419
37 / 37
2:53:08
1-37
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/16/2017
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
1:57:12
Total
712
finishers
Men
419
finishers
Women
293
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1517
M1824
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
MQUAD
Women
F0114
F1517
F1824
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
FQUAD
Results Question?
Submit a Question