Search Participants
Search Events
Lake Wobegon Trail Marathon
Marathon
2013
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
St. Joseph, MN
5/11/2013
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
M5054
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
147
Robert Jacobson
M
53
St. Paul
MN
14 / 306
13 / 193
1 / 35
3:04:18
132
David Holmen
M
52
Eagan
MN
19 / 306
18 / 193
2 / 35
3:13:19
332
Monty Steffens
M
54
Sartell
MN
28 / 306
26 / 193
3 / 35
3:19:19
126
Roger Heinen
M
52
New London
MN
31 / 306
29 / 193
4 / 35
3:22:58
259
Tom Ost
M
53
Willmar
MN
36 / 306
33 / 193
5 / 35
3:25:25
279
Kevin Rassier
M
54
Maple Grove
MN
38 / 306
35 / 193
6 / 35
3:25:30
355
Thomas Taunton
M
53
New London
MN
46 / 306
42 / 193
7 / 35
3:28:03
140
Tom Hunsberger
M
52
Junction City
WI
52 / 306
45 / 193
8 / 35
3:29:20
26
Tom Books
M
53
Oakdale
MN
54 / 306
47 / 193
9 / 35
3:29:36
234
James Murray
M
52
Willow
AK
61 / 306
50 / 193
10 / 35
3:30:59
365
David Trettel
M
53
Rice
MN
73 / 306
58 / 193
11 / 35
3:34:46
152
Andrew Johnson
M
52
St. Paul
MN
85 / 306
66 / 193
12 / 35
3:40:55
154
Jay Johnson
M
53
Sauk Rapids
MN
96 / 306
73 / 193
13 / 35
3:43:21
263
Michael Paradise
M
52
Rochester
MN
98 / 306
75 / 193
14 / 35
3:43:43
235
Michael Murray
M
54
Sartell
MN
100 / 306
76 / 193
15 / 35
3:44:03
361
Michael Thomas
M
54
Larsen
WI
101 / 306
77 / 193
16 / 35
3:44:09
171
Paul Keusemann
M
52
Savage
MN
110 / 306
84 / 193
17 / 35
3:46:02
32
Stanley Brouillard
M
52
Andover
MN
111 / 306
85 / 193
18 / 35
3:46:05
96
John Friday
M
54
Thunder Bay
CA
113 / 306
87 / 193
19 / 35
3:46:29
84
Gary Fariss
M
54
Shoreview
MN
114 / 306
88 / 193
20 / 35
3:46:38
216
Jeff McCallum
M
51
St. Cloud
MN
115 / 306
89 / 193
21 / 35
3:47:05
383
Rick White
M
50
Oak Grove
MN
116 / 306
90 / 193
22 / 35
3:47:18
182
Joe Kunz
M
54
East Bethel
MN
149 / 306
101 / 193
23 / 35
3:54:56
342
David Suhr
M
53
Eden Prairie
MN
162 / 306
109 / 193
24 / 35
3:57:06
99
David Gantz
M
53
Brooklyn Park
MN
187 / 306
126 / 193
25 / 35
4:05:09
118
Joel Hansen
M
51
Omaha
NE
192 / 306
129 / 193
26 / 35
4:06:35
119
David Hanson
M
50
St. Cloud
MN
198 / 306
134 / 193
27 / 35
4:09:23
87
Bruce Fleischacker
M
54
West St. Paul
MN
223 / 306
149 / 193
28 / 35
4:17:35
58
Mike Cloutier
M
54
Princeton
MN
230 / 306
153 / 193
29 / 35
4:19:48
280
Daniel Reed
M
52
Edina
MN
240 / 306
158 / 193
30 / 35
4:22:51
333
Jim Stellon
M
50
Richfield
MN
242 / 306
159 / 193
31 / 35
4:24:23
36
Dave Bubser
M
54
Northfield
MN
245 / 306
161 / 193
32 / 35
4:25:40
316
David Shannon
M
54
Shoreview
MN
276 / 306
175 / 193
33 / 35
4:53:00
326
James Snell
M
54
Dallas
TX
280 / 306
177 / 193
34 / 35
4:58:53
41
Dan Cairns
M
52
Rice
MN
283 / 306
180 / 193
35 / 35
4:59:37
1-35
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
5/11/2013
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:01:37
Total
306
finishers
Men
193
finishers
Women
113
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0124
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M70UP
Women
F0124
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
Results Question?
Submit a Question