Search Participants
Search Events
Lake Wobegon Trail Marathon
Marathon
AWARDS
RRCA Awards
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
St. Joseph, MN
5/4/2024
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
AWARDS
RRCA Awards
F4044
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
76
Heather Camp
F
44
Mankato
MN
21 / 329
1 / 132
1 / 42
3:04:47
156
Amy Gunderson
F
43
Savage
MN
22 / 329
2 / 132
2 / 42
3:05:10
365
Katie Rusch
F
40
Saint Cloud
MN
28 / 329
4 / 132
3 / 42
3:08:01
459
Laura Parson
F
41
Fargo
ND
42 / 329
8 / 132
4 / 42
3:14:06
118
Melissa Doman
F
40
Hayfield
MN
61 / 329
10 / 132
5 / 42
3:22:13
364
Laura Runquist
F
41
Omaha
NE
63 / 329
11 / 132
6 / 42
3:23:53
58
Katie Bjorklund
F
40
Saint Paul
MN
71 / 329
14 / 132
7 / 42
3:26:02
460
Mary Larue
F
43
Willmar
MN
76 / 329
16 / 132
8 / 42
3:28:08
127
Kelly Evans Hullinger
F
40
Brookings
SD
94 / 329
23 / 132
9 / 42
3:34:07
68
Catherine Breiwick
F
41
Cedar
MN
95 / 329
24 / 132
10 / 42
3:34:15
159
Andrea Halweg-Edwards
F
41
Longmont
CO
100 / 329
26 / 132
11 / 42
3:36:52
83
Carissa Carroll
F
43
North Oaks
MN
101 / 329
27 / 132
12 / 42
3:37:06
338
Lindsey Pogemiller
F
42
Minneapolis
MN
106 / 329
31 / 132
13 / 42
3:39:01
174
Breanne Hegg
F
44
Saint Paul
MN
116 / 329
38 / 132
14 / 42
3:43:27
295
Laurie Mueller
F
42
Savage
MN
132 / 329
45 / 132
15 / 42
3:47:29
404
Melany Swenson
F
41
Saint Cloud
MN
140 / 329
48 / 132
16 / 42
3:48:55
339
Marissa Poissant
F
42
Saint Paul
MN
151 / 329
53 / 132
17 / 42
3:52:53
165
Leslie Hartman
F
43
Saint Joseph
MN
153 / 329
55 / 132
18 / 42
3:53:02
375
Erin Scapanski
F
41
Sauk Rapids
MN
163 / 329
59 / 132
19 / 42
3:56:32
461
Amy Nieland
F
40
New London
MN
164 / 329
60 / 132
20 / 42
3:56:33
95
Adriane Close
F
42
Buffalo
MN
173 / 329
61 / 132
21 / 42
3:58:28
403
Elizabeth Swartout
F
41
Wyoming
MN
184 / 329
63 / 132
22 / 42
4:00:46
458
Heidi Hasapopoulos
F
44
Alexandria
MN
193 / 329
68 / 132
23 / 42
4:05:31
243
Natasha Kratochvil
F
41
Woodstock
IL
197 / 329
70 / 132
24 / 42
4:07:43
176
Megan Henkemeyer
F
42
Sartell
MN
201 / 329
73 / 132
25 / 42
4:11:16
302
Lindsay Nelson
F
40
Glenwood
MN
205 / 329
76 / 132
26 / 42
4:12:02
278
Betsy McCann
F
43
Hopkins
MN
212 / 329
79 / 132
27 / 42
4:15:42
427
Amber Vogel
F
44
Fargo
ND
222 / 329
85 / 132
28 / 42
4:20:45
216
Robin Johnson
F
41
Brandon
MN
223 / 329
86 / 132
29 / 42
4:22:01
366
Patti Rusert
F
42
Big Lake
MN
227 / 329
89 / 132
30 / 42
4:24:21
401
Heather Sturdivant
F
44
Littleton
CO
240 / 329
93 / 132
31 / 42
4:33:05
443
Jennifer Wrucke
F
40
Pewaukee
WI
248 / 329
98 / 132
32 / 42
4:34:11
104
Josie Dahlager
F
41
Mendota Heights
MN
256 / 329
103 / 132
33 / 42
4:36:53
268
Heather Lund
F
43
Horace
ND
272 / 329
106 / 132
34 / 42
4:49:18
139
Kristina Funseth
F
44
Minneapolis
MN
283 / 329
111 / 132
35 / 42
4:58:39
195
Beth Hulst
F
43
Saint Paul
MN
287 / 329
113 / 132
36 / 42
5:06:03
238
Laura Kolar
F
42
Rogers
MN
291 / 329
114 / 132
37 / 42
5:07:25
77
Tabitha Captain
F
43
Bertha
MN
293 / 329
115 / 132
38 / 42
5:09:15
277
Kelly McCabe
F
40
Inver Grove Height
MN
313 / 329
125 / 132
39 / 42
5:28:49
56
Tammy Bishop
F
44
Breckenridge
MN
319 / 329
129 / 132
40 / 42
5:37:55
65
Nicole Bradford
F
40
New London
MN
323 / 329
130 / 132
41 / 42
5:48:19
148
Kari Gibbons
F
44
Minneapolis
MN
325 / 329
132 / 132
42 / 42
5:56:06
1-42
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
5/4/2024
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:04:35
Total
329
finishers
Men
197
finishers
Women
132
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0124
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0124
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question